A discussion on the topic “Vaccination of future personnel with the vaccine of honesty is a requirement of the times” was held at JSPU
The conversation was attended by the head of the Anti-corruption “Compliance Control” system management department of the JSPU A. Umrzakov, deputy chairman of the Jizzakh regional council of the Social Democratic Party of Uzbekistan “Adolat” P. Khamzaev, director of the Center for State Services of the Pakhtakor district A. Rakhmatov, as well as tutors and students.
The event discussed corruption, its types, manifestations and consequences, as well as the factors that lead to the emergence of corrupt situations, which contradicts today’s requirements and is an obstacle to the future.
The speakers at the event provided ideas and insights on what to pay attention to in order to raise legal awareness and legal culture among young people and to ensure their implementation.