An open dialogue and practical seminar with employers was held for graduating students at Jizzakh State Pedagogical University.
An open dialogue and practical seminar with employers was organized for graduating students of the Faculty of Natural Sciences at Jizzakh State Pedagogical University. The event was held based on a schedule approved by the university rector.
The meeting was attended by the heads of personnel departments of the Preschool and School Education divisions of Paxtakor, Do‘stlik, Zarbdor, Forish, and Sh.Rashidov districts, specialists from the Jizzakh Regional Department of Preschool and School Education, employees of the Jizzakh Regional Branch of “O‘zmilliybank” JSC, and the university leadership.
During the seminar, employers provided students with detailed information about the labor market in the education sector, employment conditions, modern requirements, and expected professional and personal skills. The application of theoretical knowledge and practical skills acquired at the higher education institution in the work process was discussed separately.
Additionally, a special presentation was held within the framework of the “Step to the Future” program on preferential loans allocated by “O‘zmilliybank” JSC, the procedure for their formalization, and financing conditions. It was noted during the event that documents for obtaining loans had been submitted by 231 graduates, and funds totaling 2,387,100,000 soums have been allocated to 143 students.
The meeting was held in an interactive spirit, with students asking questions, and the answers provided by employers served as important guidance for their future professional activities.