We are against corruption
An event was organized on this topic at the Faculty of Primary Education.
A. Umrzakov, the head of the university’s anti-corruption “Compliance Control” system management department, opened the event, which was held with the participation of experts in the field in order to form an uncompromising attitude to corrupt situations among young students, to prevent crimes and violations.
During the event, information was provided about the state policy and its priorities in the fight against corruption, fraud and security crimes occurring in our society.
At the end of the interview, the students answered the questions they were interested in. D. Karimov, Deputy Head of Crime Prevention Department of Jizzakh Regional Internal Affairs Department, Public Security Service, and University preventive inspectors also participated in the prevention event with the participation of students and youth.