A seminar-training was organized within the framework of the Global Resource for Anti-Corruption Education and Youth Empowerment (GRACE) program.
During the seminar-training, which was held with the participation of active 1st-year students of the Faculty of Foreign Languages, the students were explained the concept of corruption, its types, liability issues, internal rules of procedure, subject syllabi, the origins of academic corruption, the causes of corruption, and the critical-analytical speech of our president on March 5, 2025.
Also, within the framework of the subject “Tarbiya”, students and pupils were explained in simple language noble ideas such as honesty and not betraying someone’s rights.
” Insights were also provided on the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Approval of the Regulation on the Procedure for Encouraging Persons Who Report Corruption-Related Offenses or Otherwise Contribute to the Fight Against Corruption.”