A seminar-training was held at the university within the framework of the “Step into the Future” program.
Jizzakh, November 21, 2025 – A seminar-training was held in the university’s activists hall for final-year students as part of the “Step into the Future” program, an initiative of the university’s “Career Center”.
The event began with a ceremony where letters of appreciation from the leadership of the Jizzakh Regional Council of the Youth Union of Uzbekistan were presented to five university master’s degree students for their initiative, contributions to increasing activity among youth, and exemplary conduct.
The seminar was attended by Oybek Abdullayev, responsible for the implementation of the “Step into the Future” program from the Jizzakh Regional Branch of the “National Bank” JSC; Abdurahmon Rabbimov, Chairman of the Jizzakh Regional Council of the Youth Union of Uzbekistan; Ismiyov Rajabov, Head of the Jizzakh Branch of the “Youth – Our Future” Fund; as well as local entrepreneurs.
The meeting primarily targeted graduating and final-year students interested in starting entrepreneurial activities.
Participating students presented their business ideas, startup initiatives, and practical plans to representatives of the responsible agencies and organizations. Specialists provided them with detailed advice on additional opportunities, necessary documents, loan application procedures, and mechanisms for launching a business.