A meeting was held at JSPU with the participation of graduates, employers, and “O‘zmilliybank”.
A meeting and seminar was held at Jizzakh State Pedagogical University with the participation of graduating students from the Mathematics and Informatics Education program, employers, and responsible employees of the “O‘zmilliybank” AJ Jizzakh Regional Branch.
Representatives from the preschool and school education administrations, district education departments, and coordinators of the “Step to the Future” program participated in the event. They provided the graduates with detailed information about modern requirements in the field, employment conditions, and opportunities.
Furthermore, a presentation was given on the preferential loans being allocated under the program approved by Resolution PQ-61 from “O‘zmilliybank.” Currently, documents have been accepted from 216 graduates of JSPU, with 134 students supported by loans totaling 2 billion 297 million 100 thousand soums. Of this:
1 billion 320 million soums — were directed to students’ plastic cards; 977.1 million soums were allocated as working capital to the bank accounts of LLCs and sole proprietorships.
1,311
A spiritual and educational event titled “Enlightenment Against Ignorance” was held at Jizzakh State Pedagogical University.
A spiritual-educational event was organized at Jizzakh State Pedagogical University on the topics “Enlightenment against Ignorance” and “The Priority of Human Dignity and Rights –...
Trips to Zaamin are ongoing.
Staff of Jizzakh State Pedagogical University draw inspiration from trips to Zomin.
Tribute to the participants of the Afghan events.