A seminar-training was organized based on methodological recommendations developed within the framework of the Global Resource for Anti-Corruption Education and Youth Empowerment (GRACE) program.
A seminar-training was organized with the participation of active students of the Faculty of Natural Sciences based on methodological recommendations developed within the framework of the Global Resource for Anti-Corruption Education and Youth Empowerment (GRACE) program.
During the seminar, the students were explained the concept of corruption, its types, issues of responsibility, the origin of some types of academic corruption, the reasons for the occurrence of corruption cases, as well as the critical and analytical report of our president dated March 5, 2025, as a consequence of ignorance of internal regulations, curricula and programs. Explanations were also given regarding the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On approval of the Regulation on the procedure for rewarding persons who reported offenses of a corrupt nature or otherwise assisted in the fight against corruption.