Hot line: +(99872) 226 68 10
3+1 joint education program
Welcome to the joint educational program with the Belarusian State Pedagogical University!
The Constitution is our basic law!
December 8 — Constitution Day Of The Republic of Uzbekistan
An ode reflecting a high sense of patriotism!
December 10 — the day of the adoption of the state anthem of the Republic of Uzbekistan
New year is an opportunity for new goals!
Happy New Year 2024!
Memory is holy - dear to man!
May 9 - day of memory and appreciation
JSPU 50 years old!
Happy 50th birthday of Jizzakh State Pedagogical University!
December 8 – the day of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan
A solemn event was held in JSPU in connection with the Constitution Day. Rector of the university Sh. Sharipov opened the festive event embodying the main idea “Constitution is the foundation of a people-oriented state, stable development and a prosperous life!”. The updated Constitution is the result of the political will of the people of Uzbekistan, – says university rector Sh. Sharipov. – It is important that the Basic Law expresses respect for human dignity, and the norms aimed at ensuring it in practice have been expanded. An important rule of non-discrimination was reflected in the dictionary. It is worthy of recognition that not only state bodies, but also civil society representatives and international organizations are paying attention to the implementation of the Constitution, and the priority of the principles of openness and inclusiveness. I would like to take this opportunity to congratulate our compatriots and everyone present on the Constitution Day. Akram Shukurov, chairman of the Jizzakh regional court, also participated in the solemn event and congratulated those gathered on the auspicious day. The festive event continued with the ceremony of awarding professors and teachers and talented young people who took pride of place in various contests and sports competitions organized on the occasion of the Constitution Day. At the awarding ceremony, the rector of the university Sh. Sharipov was awarded a certificate by the founder of the Silk Road Research Academy, professor Azamat Akbarov for practical cooperation. A concert program prepared by the artistic team of the university was presented at the festive event held in connection with the holiday. The stage performances, which began with the speeches of the leaders of the great enlightener, the Jadidist movement, were connected to beautiful songs.