The Department of Compliance Control System Management of Jizzakh State Pedagogical University organized a round table.
The roundtable discussion, which was attended by professors, teachers, and staff of the Department of Pedagogy and Psychology, was led by A. Umrzokov, Head of the Compliance Control System Management Department.
During the roundtable discussion, the issues of receiving and analyzing applications for the presence or absence of a conflict of interest in electronic and paper form during recruitment, taking measures in accordance with the established procedure in the event of a conflict of interest, preventing the emergence of a conflict of interest, developing a system for immediately reporting corruption-related complaints to responsible employees, participating in the assessment of corruption risks, and a number of other issues were discussed.
Explanations were also given on the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On approval of the Regulation on the procedure for rewarding persons reporting corruption offenses or otherwise assisting in the fight against corruption.”